Monday, 6 October 2008

London Central Trip, Janely as tour guide!

Yeah, I think that was the best day for me so far, am now missing the day~ Wen's relative brought us to "Hai Wai Tian" to have our "Lunch". The lobster is soooo nice!!!!! Fresh!! she spend us around 50 pounds for that... thanks Jane.. She is a nice person and she shared her experiences with us.
Pictures of London central

The lobster.... yummy..

dim sum..

Black horse..




All these pictures are inside a building which i don't know what it called. Inside the building itself costs over millions pounds thrown on the design, the ceiling, the light, and so. Look back at those pictures, m telling myself that: I must go there again!




With golds inside, dam cool!




Again.. Lobster..



You're looking at 30,000,000 years
The old bus, kinda fun..
cool







We're on the way to London Eye!
All these are real human being, get to see that on the way to London Eye!

I Jump! U jump! Do Re Mi..

Clock Tower
This car is fantastic
nice design of the building
While waiting the green light..
Show room! Show room! I like that..
On the way back...

2 comments:

Garfield Gan Moe Juin said...

Hey Please la.. Is Jenny not Janely... Haha...
~w3N~

Garfield Gan Moe Juin said...

Also, the costly design building is called Harrods~ is the only 1 in the world~

Post a Comment

Related Posts with Thumbnails